Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Tue. 7 | at Erskine | L, 11-8 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | at Pfeiffer | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Alderson-Broaddus | W, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Alderson-Broaddus | W, 13-7 | Final | |||
Sun. 12 | vs. Alderson-Broaddus | W, 9-8 | Final | ||
Tue. 14 | at Winston-Salem State | L, 6-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | at Newberry * | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | at Newberry * | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
at Newberry * | W, 7-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 21 | at Lander | L, 13-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | at Limestone | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Lenoir-Rhyne * | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne * | W, 14-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 26 | vs. Lenoir-Rhyne * | W, 11-9 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 | vs. Winston-Salem State | W, 12-2 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 3 | at Carson-Newman * | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
at Carson-Newman * | L, 5-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 4 | at Carson-Newman * | W, 16-8 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | vs. Briarcliffe (N.Y.) | W, 13-6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Briarcliffe (N.Y.) | W, 7-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 9 | at Mars Hill * | L, 15-12 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | at Mars Hill * | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
at Mars Hill * | W, 4-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 13 | vs. Indiana (Pa.) | W, 14-8 | Final | ||
vs. Indiana (Pa.) | L, 7-6 | Final | |||
Wed. 14 | vs. Pfeiffer | L, 8-6 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Catawba * | L, 7-1 | Final | ||
vs. Catawba * | L, 7-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 18 | vs. Catawba * | L, 14-4 | Final | ||
Mon. 19 | vs. Erskine | W, 12-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | at King (Tenn.) | L, 10-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. Tusculum * | L, 8-4 | Final | ||
vs. Tusculum * | L, 10-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 25 | vs. Tusculum * | L, 9-7 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | vs. King (Tenn.) | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | at Lincoln Memorial * | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 31 | at Lincoln Memorial * | W, 12-8 | Final | ||
at Lincoln Memorial * | W, 21-16 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Wed. 4 | at Gardner-Webb | W, 8-6 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | vs. Wingate * | W, 8-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | vs. Wingate * | W, 14-6 | Final | ||
vs. Wingate * | W, 7-6 | Final | |||
Tue. 10 | vs. North Greenville | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | vs. Anderson (S.C.) * | W, 2-1 | Final - 11 innings | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Anderson (S.C.) * | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
vs. Anderson (S.C.) * | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Mon. 16 | vs. Limestone | W, 9-8 | Final | ||
Tue. 17 | at North Greenville | L, 19-9 | Final | ||
Thu. 19 | at Wingate | (SAC Tournament) | L, 12-4 | Final |
|
Fri. 20 | vs. Tusculum @ Forest City, N.C. | L, 14-0 | Final |